Sweets & Desserts Nutritional Chart

Product Style/DescriptionServing Sizegrams/mlkj per 100 gkj per servingkcal per 100gkcal per serving
Sugar1 spoon4156962.7637515
Ice cream, Vanilla72g72145
Ice cream, Chocolate58g58125
Frozen yogurt, Vanilla72g72117
Fruit salad249g249125
Ice cream, Vanilla72g72145
Ice cream, Chocolate58g58125
Ice cream, Strawberry58g58111
Ice cream Cone4g417
Waffle cone29g29121
Frozen yogurt, Vanilla72g72117
Frozen yogurt, Chocolate72g72115
Frozen yogurt, Strawberry71g71110
Fruit salad249g249125
Canned peaches98g9853
Canned pineapples47g4728
Canned Fruit Cocktail237g23776
Chocolates, Celebrations, Mars1 sweet82142.21171.5451241
Chocolate, Dairy Milk, Cadbury's1 bar1002175.682175.68520520
Ice Cream, Belgian Chocolate, Haagen-Dazs1 scoop501330.51665.26318159
Jelly Babies1 sweet61401.6483.6833520
Kit Kat, Nestle2 fingers212133.84447.69510107
Mars Bar, Mars1 bar62.51874.431174.03448280.6
Milky Way, Mars1 bar261903.72494.97455118.3
Popcorn, Butter Toffee100g1001694.521694.52405405
Snickers, Mars1 bar62.52138.021334.7511319
Twix, Mars1 bar582050.161188.26490284
Smartie Easter Egg, Nestle1 packet1002230.072230.07533533
Buttons Easter egg1 packet1002196.62196.6525525
Rolo Easter Egg, Nestle1 packet1002276.12276.1544544
Sweetner, Canderel1 spoon0.51606.66966.5384
Suckers120950
wine gums9 pieces40140
Hard sweets
Mints2 pieces1245
Gum1 stick37
Jelly babies1620
Croissant, Butter1571698.25968405.26231
Muffin, Blueberry1541153.7623275.93149
Muffin, Bran1551210.91666289.09159
Muffin, Carrot11131273.451439304.42344
Muffin, Choc chip11131353.981530323.89366
Chocolate chip, Commercial220204540949098
Chocolate chip, Homemade2322040.63653487.5156
Ginger snaps2141742.86244414.2958
Shortbread, Commercial216210033650080
Banana Bread, Homemade1 Slice601363.33818326.67196
Brownies, commercial1 Square341694.12576405.88138
Carrot cake, HomeMade1 Slice1331703.762266407.52542
Cheesecake, Commercial1 sixth10013421342321321
Chocolate cake, with icing1 twelth1091388.071513332.11362
Fruitcake, commercial1 piece431355.81583323.26139
Gingerbread1 ninth691288.41889307.25212
Sponge cake125120830228872
Apple pie1 eighth125991.21239236.8296
Lemon Meringue1 sixth1131121.241267268.14303
Pecan pie1 sixth1131672.571890400452
Pumpkin pie1 sixth109877.98957210.09229
Bread Pudding, with raisens125ml106638.68677152.83162
Eclairs, custard filled, choclate glazed110010961096262262
Rice Krispies squares, commercial1 square221731.82381413.6491