Fast Food & Restaurant Nutritional Chart

Product Style/DescriptionServing Sizegrams/mlkj per 100 gkj per servingkcal per 100gkcal per serving
Burger, Zinger Tower1 burger2761.44660
Twister, regular1230973.232238.44232.61535
Twister, Sweet chilli12803.28670
Chips, regular115g115985.971133.86235.65271
Mash and Gravy1 container145346.26502.0882.76120
Chicken, breast with skin11506.24360
Chicken, Thigh11046250
Crispy Chicken strips31631.76390
Chicken, leg1502.08120
Cole Slaw125g125502.08627.6120150
Popcorn chicken122g1221371.81673.6327.87400
Chips, small7g7962.32230
Chicken Nuggets4 nuggets794.96190
Burger, cheese11255.2300
Quarter Pounder with cheese12133.84510
Burger, double cheese11799.12430
Egg McMuffin11338.88320
Burger11002041.792041.79488488
Burger, rave11941.38464
Burger, Cheese and chips14460.141066
Chips, medium12238.44535
Burger, King Steer13485.27833
Hero Steak Roll11623.39388
Burger, King Chicken12648.47633
Burger, chicken fillet11489.5356
Chips, regular11345.99321.7
Rice, Regular spicy200200416.1832.299.45198.9
Half Chicken, PeriHalf1472.77352
Chicken Breast Pitta11615.02386
Peri mayo1361.0886.3
Peri Peri Sauce5g5334.7216.74804
Steak, Cheddamelt, with sides12002171.54342.995191038
Steak, Rump100g100920.9920.9220.1220.1
Burger, Cheese meal14083.58976
Burger, meal13881081.594196.55258.511003
Burger, rib13539.66846
Big Mac, McDonald's1 Burger214958.142053.51229490.8
Chicken Drumsticks, KFC1 Drumstick95711.28675.72170161.5
Fried Chips, Medium, KFC1 serving100968.6968.6231.5231.5
Fried Chips, Regular, McDonald's1 serving1001209.18943.07289225.4
Hamburger, McDonald's1 Burger1041004.161044.33240249.6
Popcorn, Chicken, KFC1 serving1221050.181282.81251306.6
Quarter Pounder with Cheese, McDonald's1 Burger1941054.372050.16252490
Seasonal Fruit Salad, plain1684163
Seasonal Fruit Salad, honey, muesli and yoghurt11042248
Oats, Blueberry and cranberry11810433
Bread basket11734413
Morning riser12762658
Breakfast burrito12640629
Scrambled egg, Toast11362324
Smoked salmon scrambled eggs12289547
Wheat free Muesli13072546
Good Morning Wrap12394572
Superfood salad, no dressing11618387
Grilled Oriental chicken salad12534606
Thai Chicken salad11173279
Salmon Salad11391331
grilled Chicken Ceasar12148513
Dijon Vinaigrette75ml795190
Caesar Dressing75ml807192
Thai dressing75ml916218
Honey Sesame dressing75ml1613386
hummus sandwhich12552608
Cheddar & Avo sandwhich12445582
Princess sandwhich12477590
Club Sandwhich12392572
Salmon Sandwhich12523603
BLT Sandwhich11917458
Thai Chicken Sandwhich12369564
Chicken Ceasar sandwhich12780664
Texmex Chicken Salsa Sandwhich12432581
Salmon Wrap12286544
Princess Wrap11847440
Princess snack Wrap1900215
Thai Snack wrap11216290
Caesar Snack Wrap11425340
Chicken Caesar Wrap12200526
Club Wrap12175520
Mexican Burrito, Steak12390571
Mexican Burrito, Chicken12099502
Mexican Burrito, Vegetarian12202526
Morrocan Wrap, Chicken12233534
Morrocan Wrap, Steak12570614
Moroccan wrap, Frys12385570
Magma Wrap, Chicken12826673
Magma Wrap, Steak12893692
Magma Wrap, frys12620626
Mediterranean pesto wrap, veg11503359
Mediterranean pesto wrap, Chicken11952467
Mediterranean pesto wrap, Steak12207528
Thai veg wrap11982472
Green Curry noodle bowl, chicken12475600
Green Curry noodle bowl, Steak12711648
Green Curry noodle bowl, veg11890452
Ostrich Burger11837439
Hula Chicken Burger12234532
Chese Melt Burger12073494
Chicken Melt Burger12526601
Frys Melt Burger12808671
The Pirates Chicken11177281
Captains Chicken And cheese11375334
Treasure melt11396333
Treasure Chicken melt11365326
Starboard BLT1847202
Pacific Passion Fruit Smoothie131575
Mango Bang Smoothie124759
Strawberry Stinger Smoothie129570
Yoga Berry Smoothie122253
Blueberry Lemon twist Smoothie133880
Berry Dairy Smoothie1488116
Cappucino Blast Smoothie1729174
The Gem Smoothie1687164
Turbo Smoothie130272
Super Green Smoothie124358
C U Right Smoothie122858
Lemon Breeze Smoothie129670
Go-Goji Berry Smoothie120649
Peanut Butter Bliss smoothie1766182
Iced Chai Latte Smoothie124859
Iced Coffee Smoothie119246
Super Fruit Smoothie125461
Peanut Butter Bomb500ml2451584
Peanut Butter Bomb650ml3454825
Chicken Shwarma1 serving1988475
Cajun Chicken and Peppadew Tramezzini1 serving2001951466
Low GI Wrap1 wrap1001209289
Brown Pita Bread1 pita85875209
Mini Pita1 pita2526764
Streaky Bacon Breakfast1 serving2406574
Sunrise Breakfast1 serving1511360
Early Bird Breakfast1 serving2103502
Cheese Griller Breakfast1 serving2323554
Eggs & Chips Breakfast1 serving3178759
French Toast1 serving2560611
Hashbrown Splashdown1 serving2354562
Double-Up1 serving2645631
Fresh Mushroom Breakfast1 serving1991475
Vegetarian1 serving1805431
Farmhouse1 serving4080974
Baked Beans Breakfast1 serving3299787
Lamb Sausage Breakfast1 serving42011003
Mega1 serving41981002
Executive1 serving48921168
Traditional1 serving42871023
Yoghurt Fruity Blend Strawbery & Cream1 serving623148
Yoghurt Fruity Blend Tutti Frutti1 serving612146
Banana Muffins1 serving1656395
Bran Muffins1 serving1805431
Carrot with Cream Cheese Muffins1 serving1536366
Triple Chocolate Muffins1 serving1741415
Hearty Honey Oats1 serving931222
Banana & Cinnamon Honey Oats1 serving1237295
Breakfast Muesli Smoothie1 serving1906455
Shape1 serving1909455
Wrap-it-Up1 serving2944703
Classic Brekkie Bun1 serving1348321
Egg, Cheese & Hashbrown1 serving1975471
Wimpy Burger1 serving1760420
Double Wimpy Burger1 serving2676639
Cheese Burger1 serving2034485
Double Cheese Burger1 serving2949704
Bacon & Cheese Burger1 serving2288546
Double Bacon & Cheese Burger1 serving3203765
Bacon, Cheese & Avo Burger1 serving2568613
Double Bacon, Cheese & Avo Burger1 serving3484832
Mushroom Sauce Burger1 serving1923459
Double Mushroom Sauce Burger1 serving3078735
Bacon, Cheese & Hasbrown Burger1 serving3298787
Chicken Fillet Burger1 serving1723411
Deluxe Vegetarian Burger1 serving1747417
Generous Joe1 serving2582616
Epic XL Cheese1 serving2699644
Epic XL BLT1 serving2346560
Epic XL Bacon & Egg1 serving2828675
Cheese Toasted Sandwich1 serving1649393
Cheese & Onion Toasted Sandwich1 serving1677400
Cheese & Tomato Toasted Sandwich1 serving1546369
Bacon & Egg Toasted Sandwich1 serving1598381
Ham, Cheese & Tomato Toasted Sandwich1 serving1459348
Chicken Mayonnaise Toasted Sandwich1 serving2007479
Club Sandwich1 serving3510838
Dagwood1 serving3368804
Creamy Mayo Chicken Wrap (Grilled)1 serving1706407
Creamy Mayo Chicken Wrap (Crumbed)1 serving2087498
Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap (Grilled)1 serving1760420
Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap (Crumbed)1 serving2069494
Spicy Avo Chicken Wrap (Grilled)1 serving2575615
Spicy Avo Chicken Wrap (Crumbed)1 serving2748656
Greek Salad1 serving998238
Chick 'n Green Salad1 serving2059491
Calamari Salad1 serving1684402
Chicken Fillet Salad1 serving1449346
Super Grill1 serving4074973
Steak, Egg & Chips1 serving2788665
Power Grill1 serving47161126
Lamb Chops1 serving49951193
Mixed Grill1 serving50931216
Grilled T-Bone1 serving60821452
Cheese & Mushroom Melt1 serving47151126
Trill of the Grill1 serving3239773
Crumbed Chicken Strips & Chips1 serving3161754
Half Chicken & Chips1 serving3731891
Crumbed Chicken, Cheese & Mushroom Melt1 serving52061243
Hake Fillet & Chips1 serving3709885
Hake Fillet, Salad & Chips1 serving41931001
Golden Calamari & Chips1 serving2808670
Ocean Combo1 serving3708885
Corn on the Cob (3 pieces)1 serving12529
Onion Rings (5 pieces)1 serving712170
250g Sirloin Steak1 serving2214528
150g Beefy Patty1 serving1374328
Choc Crunch Dessert1 serving2341559
Banoffee Dessert1 serving1547369
Bar-One Dessert1 serving2004478
Apple Delight (Snowfreeze) Dessert1 serving1565373
Apple Delight (Cream) Dessert1 serving1685402
Triple Choc Cake1 serving1538367
Snowfreeze Banana Boat1 serving1223292
Waffles (Snowfreeze)1 serving1929460
Waffles (Cream)1 serving1994476
Choc Crunch (Snowfreeze)1 serving2454586
Croc Crunch (Cream)1 serving2519601
Banoffee (Snowfreeze)1 serving2143511
Banoffee (Cream)1 serving2207527
Bar-One (Snowfreeze)1 serving2970709
Bar-One (Cream)1 serving3035724
Margherita Pizza StandardPer Pizza239039857095
Regina Pizza StandardPer Pizza215335951485
Hawaiian Pizza StandardPer Pizza2703450645107
Vegetarian Pizza StandardPer Pizza311538974492
3 Cheese Pizza StandardPer Pizza4173522996124
Mielie-go-round Pizza StandardPer Pizza4033504963230
Sweet & Sour Chicken Pizza StandardPer Pizza2915486696116
Four Seasons Pizza StandardPer Pizza3308551790131
BBQ Chicken Pizza StandardPer Pizza3019503721120
Mexican Fiesta Pizza StandardPer Pizza195632646777
Chicken & Mushroom Pizza StandardPer Pizza2717453648108
Tikka Chicken Pizza StandardPer Pizza3027505722120